“ Whatever you do in word or deed,
do everything in the name of the Lord Jesus,
giving thanks to God the Father through him.”
Colossians 3:17

Meet the Staff

SENIOR LEADERSHIP TEAM

We employ high calibre teachers who bring with them enthusiasm and love for their job. All teachers are encouraged to constantly review their teaching and develop their classroom skills.

Each class receives considerable additional support from classroom assistants and voluntary parental helpers.

The school also has an experienced team of administrators who ensure the smooth-running of the school, the welfare of the pupils and effective communication with parents and the wider community.

PHASE LEADERS

Upper Key Stage 2
Mrs K Klibi

Lower Key Stage 2
Miss C Calvert

Key Stage 1
Miss El-Hossiny

EYFS
Mr P Hammer

SUBJECT LEADERS

English
Mrs K Klibi

EYFS – KS1 Phonics & English
Miss L Watkins

Maths
Mrs S Campbell

EYFS -KS1 Maths Lead
Mrs J Merry

KS2 Maths
Mrs S Campbell

Science
Mrs M Hunt

Religious Education
Ms Hollie Stallwood

Physical Education Lead
Mr Roger Lord

Physical Education Events
Miss L Pearson

Computing & Online Safety
Ms A Calvert

History
Mrs S Old

Geography
Mrs C Couch

PHSE
Miss D Muir

 

Design Technology
Ms M El-Hossiny

Music
Ms L Cowley & Mr R Lord

French
Ms L Cowley

Art
Mrs R Bhatarah

 

TEACHING STAFF

EYFS TEAM
Nursery – Miss D Muir
EYP – Mrs H Langley

Reception
Kangaroos – Miss L Watkins
Giraffes – Mrs C Couch

EYP TEAM – Mrs R Kuncheva, Mrs M Guyett, Mrs P James, Mrs F Moon

KS1 TEAM
Year 1
Rabbits – Miss L Pearson
Otters – Mrs Reena Bhatarah

Year 2
Pandas – Miss M El-Hossiny
Zebras – Mrs Jo Merry

KS1 Teaching Assistants Team Mrs B Mugosa, Ms V Parker (HLTA), Mrs R Harrison

LKS2 TEAM
Year 3
Elms – Ms K Callender
Oaks – Ms H Stallwood

Year 4
Beeches – Mr R Lord
Willows – Miss A Calvert

LKS2 Teaching Assistant Team Ms A Perkins, Mrs K Hassan, Mrs K Garrod, Mrs S Wyzlic

LKS2 TEAM
Year 5

Ash – Mrs K Klibi
Sycamore – Mrs M Hunt

Year 6
Redwood – Mrs S Old
Cedars – Mrs S Campbell

UKS2 Teaching Assistants Team – Mrs S Baker, Mrs A Winchester (HLTA), Ms J Bennett, Mrs A Picotti

SENCO 
Mr C Matheron

SEND Admin
Mrs J Mcloughlin

SEND Specialist (Dyslexia)
Mrs S Lonergan

SEND Specialist (ASD/Complex)
Miss H Sakhi

SEND Specialist (Dyscalculia)
Mrs J Bennett

SEND Specialist (SEMH)
Mrs A Picotti

SEND Specialist (LSA)
Mrs R Harrison

SEND Specialist (Dyslexia)
Mrs A Winchester

SUPPORT STAFF

Office Manager/HR/ Admissions
Mrs D Sayer

Finance and Facilities Officer
Mrs H Wildgust

Welfare / Administrative Assistant
Ms J McLoughlin

Administrator
Mrs M Reeves

Administrator
Mrs N Bruce

Media -Communications Assistant
Mrs J Kassanis

 

IT Technician
Mr M Jelley

Welfare/ First Aid
Mrs K Garrod

Facilities Co-ordinator
Mr D Parker

Assistant Caretaker (PM)
Mr W Needham

 

SMSAs

Mrs A Perkins (Senior SMSA)
Mrs J Pearman
Mrs A Winchester
Mrs B Mugosa
Mrs A Ferao
Mrs R Kuncheva
Mrs M Lushaj
Mrs E Price
Mrs J Price
Mrs L Stevens
Ms S Butler
Mrs N Bruce

Relief SMSAs

Mrs S Hindi
Mrs P Tonheta
Mrs G Egyiawan