“ Whatever you do in word or deed,
do everything in the name of the Lord Jesus,
giving thanks to God the Father through him.”
Colossians 3:17

Slide

Meet the Staff

SENIOR LEADERSHIP TEAM

We employ high calibre teachers who bring with them enthusiasm and love for their job. All teachers are encouraged to constantly review their teaching and develop their classroom skills.

Each class receives considerable additional support from classroom assistants and voluntary parental helpers.

The school also has an experienced team of administrators who ensure the smooth-running of the school, the welfare of the pupils and effective communication with parents and the wider community.

Slide

PHASE LEADERS

EYFS
Marie Davies

 

KS1
Sarah Tyerman

 

LKS2
Michelle Hunt

 

UKS2
Kathryn Klibi

 

LEADERSHIP CO-ORDINATORS

English
K Klibi

KS1 English
J Western

Maths
S Tyerman

KS2 Maths
C Matheron

KS1 Maths
S Cheung

Science
M Hunt

STEM
C Matheron

Religious Education
P Hammer

Physical Education
A Calvert

Computing & Online Safety
L Watkins/ N Wilkinson

History and Geography
K Callender

PHSE
D Muir

Design Technology
M Hunt

Music
L Cowley

French
L Cowley

Art
S Old/R Bhatarah

Safeguarding
P Hammer/ R Jones

SEN
M Guy

SEN Curriculum
M Guy

Pupil Premium
K Callendar

Sports Premium
P Hammer

Gifted and Talented
D Muir

Extended Schools
J Kelly

Professional Mentor (Students)
J Kelly

Eco-Schools
M Davies

School Council
P Hammer

Charities
P Hammer

Diversity
J Kelly

Blues News
L Watkins

Choir
L Cowley

Gardening
R Jones

TEACHING STAFF

Year 6 Redwood
Mrs K Klibi

Teaching Assistant
Mrs A Winchester*

Year 6 Cedar
Mr C Matheron

Teaching Assistant
Mrs J Merry

Year 6 Support
Mr P Hammer
Ms N Wilkinson

Year 5 Sycamore
Mrs S Old

Teaching Assistant
Mrs B Mugosa

Year 5 Ash
Mrs S Campbell

Teaching Assistant
Mrs A Picottti

Year 4 Beeches
Miss K Callendar

Teaching Assistant
Mrs S Baker

Year 4 Willows
Miss A Calvert

Teaching Assistant
Ms H Stallwood

Year 3 Elms
Mrs M Hunt

Teaching Assistant
Mrs C Hassan
Mrs J Bennett

Year 3 Oaks
Miss D Muir

Teaching Assistant
Mrs S Wyzlik

Year 2 Pandas
Miss S Tyerman

Teaching Assistant
Mrs V Parker*

Year 2 Zebras
Mr R Lord

Teaching Assistant
Mrs A Perkins

Year 1 Otters
Mr J Kelly
Mrs C Couch

Teaching Assistant
Mrs C Couch

Year 1 Rabbits
Miss E Watkins

Teaching Assistant
Mrs R Harrison

Reception Giraffes
Mrs R Bhatarah

EYP
Miss F Moon

Reception Kangaroos
Miss M Davies

EYP
Mrs M Guyett (3 Days)
Mrs P James (2 days)

Nursery Teachers
Mrs S Cheung (2.5 days)
Ms J Western(3 days)

Nursery Teaching Assistant
Mrs H Langley

SENCO
Mr M Guy

SEN Support Administrator
Ms J McLoughlin

SEN Specialist Teacher Assistants
Mrs S Lonergan
Miss H Sakhi

French
Miss L Cowley

Music Teacher
Miss L Cowley

MUSIC SPECIALISTS
Violin
Mrs M Gibbs

Guitar
Mr A Oliver

Brass
Ms T Cowell

Drumming
Mr R Collins

Piano
Mrs P Jones
Mr O Seton

 

SUPPORT STAFF

Office Manager/HR/ Admissions
Mrs D Sayer

Finance and Facilities Officer
Mrs H Wildgust

IT Technician
Mr 

Welfare / Administrative Assistant
Ms J McLoughlin

Administrator
Mrs M Reeves

Project Co-ordinator / Website Manager
Mrs W Seccombe

Caretaker (AM)
Mr J Humby

Assistant Caretaker (PM)
Mr W Needham

Welfare
Mrs K Garrod

 

Senior SMSA
Mrs A Perkins

SMSA
Mrs A Tolfree

SMSA
Mrs A Winchester

SMSA
Mrs B Mugosa

SMSA
Ms R Kuncheva

SMSA
Mrs A Ferao

SMSA
Mrs M Lushaj

SMSA
Mrs J Johal

SMSA
Mrs J Pearman

SMSA
Mrs E Price

SMSA
Mrs J Vaz

SMSA
Mrs L Stevens

Relief SMSA
Mrs Molly Khandan-Nia